Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious

  • 80 m²

Located in the 13. Angyalfoeld - Ujlipotvaros district of Budapest, the 80 m² Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious Budapest apartment is just 8 minutes' walk from the three-way Margaret Bridge and 0.9 km from Iharos Sandor Athletic Center of Margaret Island, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. At this 3-bedroom apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

Featuring a dining area, this apartment offers modern amenities like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom.

Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment provides tea and coffee making equipment and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The history museum "Aquincum" is in proximity to the apartment, while the public Liberty Square is merely 1.4 km away. Szimpla Kert is approximately 5 minutes by car from the property. Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment is in the vicinity of Nyugati railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious Budapest
Cheerful Studio In The City Center
Mobile-only price

Cheerful Studio In The City Center

181 m from property
Vibrant Downtown Gem With Ac
Mobile-only price

Vibrant Downtown Gem With Ac

8.9
Fabulous 28 reviews
181 m from property
Tatra Apartments
Mobile-only price

Tatra Apartments

224 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    24 km

    Train stations

    Nyugati station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberMA24101967
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment placed?
      Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment is set in the 13. Angyalfoeld - Ujlipotvaros district of Budapest, within 6 km of the history museum "Aquincum".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment?
      Popular spots near Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment include Szimpla Kert, the history museum "Aquincum", the public Liberty Square, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment is €251.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted in this accommodation?
      This accommodation accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
    • ❓
      Can we park our car near the apartment?
      The apartment features parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pozsonyi Kisvendeglo offering Hungarian cuisine located about 300 metres from Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment or opt for L.A. Bodegita Restaurant & Bar where they can savor Hungarian dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment?
      Wi-Fi is offered for free at Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment?
      At Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment, guests will find an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment?
      Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious apartment has total area of 80 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    24 km

    Train stations

    Nyugati station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central Riverside Cozy And Spacious Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close